Gorenje GBF 100 UA (294124)
Videos 4 |
Gorenje GBF 100 UA |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gorenje 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gorenje.
Buy Gorenje GBF 100 UA
All prices 115 →Gorenje Gorenje GBF 100/UA 294124 | 9 899 ₴ |
GORENJE GBF/100UA | 9 299 ₴ |
GORENJE GORENJE GBF/100UA | 9 299 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Gorenje GBF 100/UA | 8 195 ₴ |
Бойлер Gorenje GBF 100/UA 100 л 294124 | 9 899 ₴ |
3 3 4 18 |
A 100-liter Gorenje boiler worked for me for 11 years without a month. With a 5 year tank warranty. This is an indicator. And then some worked for half an hour or a month and give positive feedback. This is not the place to write them. Maintain the warranty period for the tank and then write. Slovenia was the manufacturer of my Gorenje boiler. I installed and cleaned the tank myself, I do not trust service companies. The license does not guarantee quality service (well, what a boy in branded clothes) will serve my boiler well. As soon as I heard how the boiler began to make noise during heating, I understood that it was necessary to clean the tank and change the anode. What I did regularly. At the moment, Gorenje boilers made in Serbia are being sold in Ukraine. The quality is disgusting, the tank lasts for 2 weeks, 2 months or even up to 2 years and everything leaks. Brand bypass valves almost all flow. I also had a drip - I immediately replaced it with another one (not branded) and it worked for more than 10 years. The temperature sensor was also junk from the very beginning. Or rather, he showed no tsyfir on the floor of the scale, but approximately 50-55 degrees. use Gorenje GBF 100 UA more than year |
I bought it for a country house where our family lives for about 3-4 months a year. For four (two adults plus two teenagers) you need a decent amount of water, so I chose this particular voluminous model. With a mechanical thermostat, the water temperature can be adjusted from 25 to 75 degrees. The manual recommends using the “E” position on the thermostat - economical, which corresponds to a temperature of 55 degrees. The thermal insulation of the tank is designed for such a temperature and heat losses will be minimal. We, most often, have a thermostat in this mode, but anyway, once every three to four weeks, I specially warm up the boiler to a maximum of 75 degrees so that the water does not stink. Large volume, which when diluted gives about 200-250 liters of warm water. It contains two kilowatt tubular electric heaters connected in parallel, i.e. if one of them fails, the boiler will still be able to heat the water, although twice as slowly. Quality build. Ten (!) years warranty for the tank and two years for the electrical part. It takes a long time to warm up from scratch. If you use all the warm water, then before reaching the maximum 75 degrees, the boiler will work for more than four hours. In the summer, when we shower often, the energy consumption is about 200-250 kWh per month. A lot, but you have to pay for the comfort. Expensive, like all European technology. use Gorenje GBF 100 UA month or more |
Before that, there was the same Gorenje model, it served 10 years, only then it was still without a temperature indicator. I don’t know how adequate it is, yes it is) 80 liters is enough for a family of 3 in Eco mode, heats up quickly and keeps the temperature well when turned off (after a trip for 2-3 weekends out of town, you can take a shower upon return ).
Fits perfectly on old mounts, no drilling required. I hung up the pressure compensator, but nothing even drips from there, the pressure in the system on the 5/5 floor is adequate, I do without a gearbox. Water heats up quietly and quickly; at night you can not turn off the network, and so quite economical, it makes no sense; 10 year warranty on the tank (I hope you don't have to change) No Сергей Ш: use Gorenje GBF 80 UA more than year |
The Slovenian company Gorenje is known for high-quality household appliances that have a nice design and a good balance of price and performance. Boiler GBF 100 UA for $175 has gained great popularity among consumers. Let's figure out for what merit.
Simple but durable
An elongated cylindrical water heater is mounted vertically on the wall. The dimensions of the device 97x45x46 cm cannot be called compact, it is not a slim design, so it will be cramped in small bathrooms or toilets.
If the design is not particularly impressive, then the tank pleases: the metal container is enameled on both sides, rust will not form, since high-quality anti-corrosion enamels tend to stretch when heated, and not crack like plastic or glass ceramics. Add a magnesium anode here and we get a double protection that provides a 10-year warranty on the tank.
Operation features
The model uses 2 closed-type heating elements, which guarantees a longer service life than open ones, although it increases the cost of the product. The thermostat is mechanical, easy to operate, has 3 main modes: “frost protection”, “eco” mode (maintaining t at 55 °C), and maximum mode at 75 °C.
Unfortunately, the boiler does not differ in heating speed and efficiency (energy efficiency class C). Up to 75 °C, the water heats up in a little less than 4 hours, not that long, but not fast either. The daily heat loss at the level of 2.1 kW will not please either. And the 10-year warranty on the tank no longer looks so impressive compared to the standard 2-year warranty on the electrical part.
As a result, we have in the face of Gorenje GBF 100 UA not so durable, and not at all economical unit. The tank will last for a good ten years, but you will have to fork out a lot to pay for electricity during this time.
- Economy heating mode
- Model GBF 50 UA — tank volume 50 L
- Model GBF 80 UA — tank volume 80 L
Gorenje GBF 100 UA configurations
Price for Gorenje GBF 100 UA |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gorenje GBF 50 UA | from 6 720 ₴ | 123 offers | ||
Gorenje GBF 80 UA | from 7 550 ₴ | 115 offers | ||
Gorenje GBF 100 UA | from 8 195 ₴ | 120 offers |